MENU

Terms

Privacy Policy – Alltech

Thank you for visiting our website. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personal data that you share with us at this website. This privacy policy informs you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and gives you important information about your privacy rights.

This privacy policy explains how we protect and use the personal data that we collect at this website. Information included in this policy is designed to explain why we collect your personal data, how we access and use it, and how we store it to keep it safe. Please read this privacy policy before using the website or submitting any personal data here.

Who is Alltech and why does Alltech have a Privacy Policy posted here?

Founded in 1980 by Irish entrepreneur and scientist Dr. Pearse Lyons, Alltech discovers and delivers solutions for the sustainable nutrition of plants, animals and people. With expertise in yeast fermentation, solid state fermentation and the science of nutrigenomics, Alltech is a leading producer and processor of yeast additives, organic trace minerals, feed ingredients, premix and feed.  Alltech, Inc has its global company headquarters located at 3031 Catnip Hill Road, Nicholasville, Kentucky 40356, USA, as well as a European headquarters located at All-Technology (Ireland) Limited Alltech Bioscience Centre, Summerhill Road, Sarney, Dunboyne Co. Meath. Alltech collects and stores the personal data you share at this website. Alltech may share your personal data internally to  other members of the Alltech Group and with its service providers who assist Alltech with providing you specific services.

Alltech Inc (“the Company”) is made up of different legal entities, which all form part of a wider group of companies (“the Alltech Group”) details of which can be found here. This privacy policy is written on behalf of the Alltech Group.  When we mention “Alltech “, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy, we mean the relevant company in the Alltech Group responsible for processing your data. This privacy policy applies to all Alltech websites and companies that link to or reference this Privacy Policy.

Is it possible to get additional information about privacy policies related to other Alltech websites?

If you would like to view additional information on our privacy policies that are related to other Alltech websites or affiliated privacy statements, please click the privacy policy links on the respective websites  for these notices or affiliated statements.

Does Alltech have to collect personal data by law?

We will ask for your consent before we collect your personal data for specific purposes.  In general, we collect data only for the purpose of website analytics. We do not use IP addresses to identify individual users. When we are required to collect personal data by law or regulation in order to perform a specific service or provide to you a specific product, we will need your consent before we can perform the related service or provide you with the product you have contracted with us to receive. When we enter into a contract with you, you can expect that our contract with you will include information about how we protect your privacy.

Does Alltech follow privacy and data protections like the GDPR?

Alltech uses all reasonable efforts to process data in accordance with the laws of the countries in which we operate, including the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. (GDPR) We take appropriate measures to protect the personal data you provide to Alltech. Personal data includes any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person or data subject.

What happens if Alltech changes the way it protects my personal data?

If we make changes in our practices to further enhance the way we protect your personal data, we will update this policy and post the update at this website.  In some situations we may also email the updated policy to you. Please review the privacy policy whenever you visit Alltech’s website to make sure that you understand how any personal data you provide will be used.

What data subject rights apply to users of Alltech websites?

Users of Alltech websites have the right to: Access their data, to have Alltech correct their data, the right of data portability, and the right to have Alltech delete their data at any time. Users also have the right, and the ability, to manage their Alltech subscriptions at any time.

Users of Alltech websites have the right to:

Request access to the personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”) that Alltech has about you.

Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This right allows you to request that Alltech correct incomplete or inaccurate data Alltech holds about you.

Request erasure of the personal data that we hold about you. This right allows you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which we will tell you about, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or the legitimate interest of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Request a transfer of your personal data to a third party.

Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

How do we collect your data?

We use different methods to collect data from you and about you including through:

Direct interactions. You may give us your [Identity and Contact] by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

  • inquire about our products or services;
  • create an account on our website;
  • subscribe to our service or publications;
  • request marketing materials to be sent to you;
  • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
  • give us feedback or contact us.

Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, which we explain in further detail in our cookie policy.

For what purpose do we collect your data?

The personal data you share with us allows us to answer your inquiries and/or to deliver to you any marketing emails and e-newsletters to which you subscribe. It also provides us the information we need to contact you in agreement with the consent that you give to us when your personal data is collected. We do not use your personal data for automated decision-making or profiling.

Alltech will only use your personal data for purposes that are consistent with and related to the original reason why we collected your personal data. If you wish for an explanation about how the processing we are doing is related to the original purpose for which your personal data was collected, please contact us.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and either seek your additional consent or will explain to you why we are legally required to use your personal data in the specific situation.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Some examples of personal data that we collect are grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes [first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, and title].
  • Contact Data includes [billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers].
  • Transaction Data includes [details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us].
  • Technical Data includes [internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website].
  • Profile Data includes [your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses].
  • Usage Data includes [information about how you use our website, products and services].
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes [your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences].

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, or genetic and biometric data). We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

Can this website be accessed without sharing personal data?

You can access many of the pages on our website without giving us your personal data. Where you have the option to provide personal data through the website, like providing your email or home address, by submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the data as we have described in this privacy policy and in the privacy statements that appear on the forms through which you submit your personal data.

In what location does Alltech process personal data?

Alltech is the data controller of the personal data we collect. Alltech uses a data processing service (data processor) provider in some instances to process your personal data. When Alltech uses a data processing service, the data processor is required by contract to have appropriate measures in place to protect personal data. The data processor processes the data only within the scope of Alltech’s instructions, and in accordance with the laws of the European Union. It is possible that your personal data may be stored outside of the European Union, namely in the United States. Data processors working with Alltech are contractually obligated to protect personal data in accordance with the laws of the European Union regardless of their location.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Alltech retains the personal data you submit in order to answer your inquiries and/or to deliver any marketing emails and e-newsletters to which you subscribe. If you request that we end your subscription(s), Alltech will retain the personal data submitted for one year for the preparation of statistics and for processing your comments and questions. We will use this retention approach unless you tell us that you do not wish for Alltech to keep this information for this time period. Alltech will delete your information at your request.Alltech may also be required to share personal data with legal authorities but will only do so if it is legally required.

What do I do if I want to stop receiving marketing messages from Alltech?

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links included on marketing messages sent to you or by contacting us at any time at privacy@Alltech.com.

When you opt out of receiving marketing messages, we will honour your request by no longer sending you marketing messages. We will still use your personal data if we have it as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions. We retain your personal information in situations like those described so that we can continue to provide you services relating to these transactions.

How can I contact Alltech’s Data Privacy team to ask questions or request information relating to my rights as a data subject?

You may contact Alltech if you require access to your personal data, or if you require your information to be corrected or deleted.  You may also lodge a complaint with the Alltech Data Privacy team or ask any other data related query. Please contact them at privacy@alltech.com.

Cookie Policy (Separate) Notice- Pop Up on Website when user hits website

How do I understand and utilize the cookies on this website?

A cookie is a small file made up of letters and numbers stored (with your consent) on your browser or the hard drive of your computer.  Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow us to identify you (or, more accurately, your computer) when you visit our website.

When you visit our website, our server will automatically record certain information about your visit such as your IP address, browser type and version, time zone setting, full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and the time and duration of your visit.

Cookies and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and

operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors

use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal data

cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously

provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.

Details about the cookies we can be found HERE.

____________________________________

Privacy Policy – Dogpatch Labs

 

Need and Purpose of our Privacy Policy

Landingzone Limited t/a Dogpatch Labs is subject to certain laws that regulate how Dogpatch Labs can collect, store, use, or otherwise process your personal data. At Dogpatch Labs we value the importance of protecting privacy and personal data. While we have to reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time without prior notice, our data processing will always remain fair, transparent, and lawful. This policy is Dogpatch Labs public affirmation of how we intend to fulfil that goal.

Organisation Identity

Dogpatch Labs is a start-up Hub located in the heart of Dublin’s Digital Docklands, at the following address; The CHQ Building, Custom House Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland.

The assigned Data Protection Officer can be contacted at info@dogpatchlabs.com

Scope

This policy only concerns itself with the processing of personal data. The types of personal data that Dogpatch Labs may process will vary and depend on the interactions that a person has with Dogpatch Labs. Specific policies may apply to your relationship with Dogpatch Labs in addition to this general statement of policy, for example if you are an employee with specific policies to your role. Those specific policies will take precedence over any conflicting provision in this Privacy Policy. If you are unsure or would like to ask what policies we consider apply to your relationship with Dogpatch Labs please send an email to our data protection officer at info@dogpatchlabs.com

Definitions

Personal data is data that relates to an identified or identifiable person. If data does not permit us or another party to identify a person, directly or indirectly, then it is not personal data. The law does not require, and it is not Dogpatch Labs practice, to acquire extra, unnecessary information solely for the purpose of identifying persons.

Processing, refers to actions that can be done with personal data: collecting, storing, analysing, communicating, et cetera. This includes processing completed with or without computers.

For purposes of this policy, the controller is Dogpatch Labs.

processor is any vendor or service provider who processes personal data on behalf of Dogpatch Labs.

Consent is a clear, unambiguous action by a person that they agree to a specific processing. In order for this consent to be valid, the person consenting has to understand the purpose, nature, and conditions of the processing, including, for example, if Dogpatch Labs will be getting outside help to process personal data.

GDPR means the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (as amended and replaced from time to time)

Sensitive Data means any personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation.

 

GDPR Data Protection Principles

Dogpatch Labs commits itself to operating on the basis of the following privacy principles:

1. Lawfulness, Fairness, and Transparency  

1.a. Beyond upholding your legal rights, our aim is to provide our services fairly to you, and to be transparent in the way we process your data.
1.b. We will always provide you with a clear statement of the purpose behind a data processing.
1.c. We will always provide you with a clear statement on how that processing is compatible with your legal rights, also known as the legal or lawful basis for processing.

1.c.i. One common example of a lawful basis is where processing is necessary for a service or contract that you have requested. Another common basis is where we have a legal obligation to process your data, such as to protect against fraud. Your consent can sometimes also be a legal basis for processing.

2. Purpose limitation  

2.a. We aim to collect your data only for specific, limited purposes that we will specify to you in advance as clearly as we can.

2.b. Moreover, in the event we ever rearrange how we do things, we aim never to process your data in a way that is incompatible with the original purposes.

3. Data Minimisation

We try only to process the personal data that we really need –no more and no less.

4. Accuracy

We will try to correct or erase, depending on what is appropriate in the context, personal data that are inaccurate.

5. Storage Limitation

No one needs or wants their data floating around for eternity, so we try to delete data when we no longer need them.

6. Integrity and Confidentiality

We protect your data with the appropriate technologies and business practices. We guard against unauthorised or unlawful processing, and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage to your data.

7. Accountability  

7.a. We aim to document, as necessary and appropriate, the things we do for your protection.

7.b. You also have a number of rights that you can use to check up on us and hold us accountable.

7.c. Finally, in addition to holding ourselves accountable, we also demand that our processors commit themselves to the protections you deserve. We aim to be transparent in our choice of processors so that you can hold them accountable too.

 

Rights to Object or Restrict Processing

You enjoy certain rights and privileges too that are important enough that they get their own section. We’d especially like to draw your attention to your rights to object and to restrict processing.

Right to Object

European law provides you with a right to object. This means you have an absolute right to tell us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing.

Where the processing is for purposes other than direct marketing, you should explain to us what it is you’re objecting to and why it is that you’re objecting. Dogpatch Labs is then entitled at law to consider whether any legitimate grounds override those objections. If not, then Dogpatch Labs will cease that processing right away.

Right to Restrict Processing

European law also provides you with a right called restriction of processing. If objection is like a stop button, then restriction of processing is the pause button: It lets you put a pause on all or certain types of processing.

Right to Withdraw Consent

For any processing that is based on your consent, you can withdraw that consent at any time. This means that we will stop that processing, unless there is another basis to continue processing, such as a legal obligation. Withdrawing consent does not affect any processing that has already taken place.

 

Further Rights to Hold Us Accountable

You have a number of legal rights that will help you hold us accountable and abide by the above privacy principles. Here’s a listing of rights that you should keep in mind:

1. Rights to Information and Access

2. Right to correct inaccurate data, or supplement incomplete data

3. Right to erasure

4. Right to restriction of processing

5. Right to data portability

6. Right to object

7. Right to avoid automated individual decision-making

Rights to Information and Access

1. “Who?”  You have a legal right to know who we are, who our representative(s) is/are, who our data protection officer is, and contact information for each.

2. “Who else??”  You have the right to know who, if anyone will receive your information from us. If we didn’t get your personal data from you, we will tell you where we got it.

3. “What are you doing?”  You have the right to know in advance the purposes behind our data processing. Moreover, you have the legal right to know in advance the legal basis for our processing. We will always tell you where we processing is necessary for our legitimate interests.

4. “Why should I?”  We will always tell you whether providing your personal data is voluntary or obligatory, and what would be the result if you choose not to provide your personal data. In particular, we will tell you if you are legally or contractually required to provide us with personal data.

5. “Where?”  Not all jurisdictions or countries provide the same legal protections for personal data and privacy as the European Union and its Member States. Therefore, you have the right to know if your data is being sent outside the EU and if so, what appropriate safeguards have been put in place especially to protect your data protection and privacy rights. Whenever this arises, we’ll tell you how to get a copy of the protections in place for your personal data.

You have a right to receive other information too. We’ll always provide the following specifics to you at the appropriate, relevant time, but here’s a list of what you have a right to receive:

6. “How long?”  You have a right to know how long we’ll keep your data. If we can’t state a hard number, then we’ll tell you the criteria that will determine when we will delete your personal data.

7. “What does Dogpatch Labs have?”  You have a right to hear from us what it is that we have about you. If you see anything that needs correction or that you’d like deleted, please contact us through our data protection officer at info@dogpatchlabs.com

8. “I don’t consent.” If the basis for our processing is your consent, you have a right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawing consent does not affect any processing we’ve already undertaken. It also doesn’t have any effect where processing is not based on your consent.

9. “I’m still unhappy…” If you think your rights have been violated, you have a right to file a complaint with Ireland’s Data Protection Commissioner.

Right to correct inaccurate data, or supplement incomplete data

We will take every reasonable step to ensure the personal data we process are accurate and up to date. You have the right to inform us of an inaccuracy in data that we process and expect that we will correct it without undue delay. Likewise, if you find that the data we’re processing is incomplete considering the purposes of the processing, you have to right to submit supplementary information. Depending on the circumstances, we might have to ask for some verification of your identity. We’ll do our best to keep those questions to a minimum and to avoid asking for new personal data we don’t already have.

Right to Erasure

In many cases, you have the right to have your personal data deleted. For more information, email our data protection officer at info@dogpatchlabs.com

Data Portability

Right to Data Portability

We understand that sometimes you’ll need to take your data with you. At your request, we’ll provide you with a transferable copy of your data or send it directly (if possible) to your designated recipient. To make this request, please get in touch with the data protection officer at info@dogpatchlabs.com

[NB: This only applies where the lawful basis was either consent or performance of a contract and processing was automated]

Right to Avoid Automated Individual Decision-Making

At Dogpatch Labs, all decisions that could affect your rights are human-made! While we use computers to help us in our work, all decisions are made by real people.

Exercising Your Rights

The easiest way for you to exercise the rights above is to contact our data protection officer (DPO) directly via email. Let our DPO know, if possible, what it is that you’re looking for, and what it is that you’d like us to do. If you have multiple requests, please do make sure you state them all clearly so we can act on them all.

We train and instruct all our employees to identify and appropriately escalate what appear to be subject requests based on the above rights. Employees should usually escalate requests to their managers, who will be in touch with the DPO. The DPO may or may not require the assistance of an outside lawyer.

Sources of Information

We process the following information:

– Information you give us

– Information your computer shares with us

– Information from third party sources

Information you give us

There are a number of ways that you can provide information to us for processing: When you subscribe to our newsletter, send us any sort of message (text, email, post), or ring us on the phone, you might provide us with information like:

– Your identity, including name and other information like mailing address

– Your credit card information, such as the card number, security code, billing address, and bank or issuer details

We will always process your information according to the privacy principles we explained above. In particular, we would like to say again that all our processing is limited to the specific purpose that we tell you at the time we collect your data, and is only stored for as long as is strictly necessary.

Information your computer shares with us

In order for computers to be able to talk to each other, they absolutely have to disclose some minimum information. This can include technical information or practical information.

– Technical information means data like your IP address, browser type and version, any browser plug-ins, your time zone and language settings, any login information, and your operating system

– Practical information means information like whether you open or respond to our emails, whether you came to our website by clicking on a link at a different website, products or services you searched, browsed, or purchased.

Some of these data are necessary for us to run our website or to respond to your requests, like ticket bookings. Other data are a huge help to us in providing you with better services and maintaining a well-run company. We will always tell you what is necessary and what is voluntary.

Information other parties give us

Sometimes we receive information about you from other parties. We process personal data received from those parties by the same rules and principles as personal data that you give us directly. Moreover, we will always tell you who gave us your information and their contact information. That way, if you prefer, you can instruct those parties to stop sharing your information (we don’t have the authority to do that).

Use of Personal Data

We and our partners process your data to do the following

– Provide you with the information, products, or services that you have requested
– Fulfil our obligations to you, including:
– – Provide you with Dogpatch Labs services, products, and experiences
– – Fulfil our legal obligations to you and financial or other institutions
– Improve and develop our business, such as our website, products, services, and experiences
– Provide you with information that we think would be of interest to you, sometimes pertaining to new products, services, and experiences
– To enforce our rights under our terms and conditions or any other contracts with you
– To prevent fraud
– To protect the rights, property, and safety of Dogpatch Labs employees and customers or other relevant persons
– To respond, when necessary, to valid law enforcement requests
– To comply with applicable laws
– To gather your opinions and input
– To manage any situation where processing or other transactions are disputed
– To handle and resolve complaints

 

Social Media

We care deeply about our relationship with our customers and our community. Therefore, we look to see what people are saying about us in public forums. Some of those include:

– Twitter
– Instagram
– Facebook
– Youtube

Again, we only see what you share with the general public or share directly with us.

Data Security

We use the following technologies and measures to help protect your data:

– Encryption;
– Locked physical storage;
– Restricted access areas;
– Confidentiality agreements;
– Regular reviews for personal data we should delete because it’s outdated or unnecessary for  the original purpose;
– Shredding and secure disposal;

While no system is absolutely secure, we take every reasonable precaution to protect your data and to respect your privacy.

Confidentiality of Personal Data

Dogpatch Labs requires all its employees to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you handle. Further, we expect you to voice or escalate any concerns you have about the way Dogpatch Labs handles personal data. Data and privacy protections are only as strong as the weakest link, so we rely on a solid team effort!

Recipients

In order to provide the services and experiences that we offer, we rely on a little help from our partners to process your information, such as payments, communication and working space management platform. We will always tell you who those partners are for your specific situation, and what it is that they do. We will also always tell you whether or not they have any access to your personal data, or if they only handle your data in its encrypted form. Our contracts with these third parties require them to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information we provide to them, only act on our behalf and under our instructions, and not use information for purposes other than the product or service they’re providing to us or on our behalf.

Review

We aim to reviewing our data protection and privacy policies and procedures at least once a year, and more often if necessary to account for changes in the law or in the way we do things.

 

CCTV Disclosure

Purpose of CCTV:

– The CCTV images are monitored for crime prevention and public safety only. Please contact info@dogpatchlabs.com for any CCTV requests.

Retention period of CCTV footage:

– CCTV footage is stored for 30 days and then deleted.

Security arrangements for CCTV footage:

– CCTV footage is stored in a secure room with access to only authorised personnel.
– A log of access is kept in order to ensure full security.

CCTV footage access request:

– Any person who is being recorded has the right to seek and be supplied with a copy of their own personal data from the footage
– The requester should email the data protection officer (DPO) atinfo@dogpatchlabs.com for any CCTV requests with the approximate time and the specific dates on which their image was recorded.
– Requesters should be aware that CCTV footage is deleted within one month of being recorded.
– If any other individuals are visible in the footage, their images would be redacted i.e. blur out the faces of other individuals.
– The access will be responded within one month.

CCTV footage access request by state agencies (An Garda Síochána etc.)
– State agencies can request a copy of CCTV footage by contacting the DPO atinfo@dogpatchlabs.com
– To expedite a request speedily in urgent situations, a verbal request may be sufficient; however any such verbal request must be followed by a formal written request on headed paper.
– A log of all An Garda Síochána will be kept by the DPO.

Website Data Processing

Here’s what we do on Dogpatch Labs’ website:
1. Purpose – We collect and process your personal data to:

1.a. Provide you with the services you seek from our website,

1.a.i. Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

1.b. Improve our website and our services,

1.b.i. We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

1.c. Ensure the security of our website.

1.d. Improve our marketing.

1.e. Send you periodic emails,

1.e.i. We may use the email address to respond to enquiries, questions and other requests.

2. Relevant Cookies

2.1. Cookie/tracker types

2.1.i. Required – Enable navigation and basic functionality

2.1.ii. Functional – Enable analysis of website usage to offer settings and personal experience

2.1.iii. Advertising – Enable us to assess the effectiveness of our marketing and advertising efforts. The cookies are from third-parties, but they are for our use, namely, to analyse and track site visit and sign-ups.

3. Categories of Personal Data

3.a. Categories of personal data

3.a.i. Name

3.a.ii. Email Address

3.a.iii. Contact number

3.b. Provided by data subject

3.c. Without prior consent, will not make use of personal data such as IP address, device and browser information, or time and number of times you click on links or open emails.

4. Data Recipients

4.a. Do not sell, or rent; do not share except as provided herein

4.b. Use third party processors

4.c. Social media features are governed by privacy policy of respective platforms

4.d. Disclaim responsibility for links to third party references

4.e. Respond to law enforcement requests, or to protect rights, personal property, or personal safety of Dogpatch Labs, customers, or any third party.

5. Email Communication

5.a. Only will email if you opt-in

5.b. Can unsubscribe any time

5.c. Can consent to let Dogpatch Labs track success of email campaigns

5.c.i. Limited access

5.c.ii. Limited purpose

6. Technical and Organisational Protection

6.a. Use adequate physical and technological security measures to protect data

6.b. Limit organisational use and access to personal data

6.c. Provide training to employees on data protection and privacy best practices, require them to enter into confidentiality agreement

6.d. Use all reasonable efforts, but cannot guarantee absolute security.

 

7. Rights of data subjects:

7.a. Withdraw Consent

7.b. Information & Access

7.b.i. The subject has the right to access their personal data at any time by sending an email to info@dogpatchlabs.com

7.c. Objection

7.c.i. The subject has the right to object any of his personal data to be processed by Dogpatch Labs.

7.d. Data portability

7.d.i. The subject has the right to request Dogpatch Labs to transfer their personal data to another controller in a plain simple electronic form by sending an email toinfo@dogpatchlabs.com

8. Rights of state agency:

8.a. A state agency can request to access subject data by sending an email toinfo@dogpatchlabs.com

9. Contact Info

9.a. General Contact: Dogpatch Labs, The CHQ Building, Custom House Quay, Dublin 1 Ireland. General telephone contact: (01) 673 6054
Email address: info@dogpatchlabs.com

9.b. DPO Contact: Data Protection Officer, The CHQ Building, Custom House Quay Dublin 1. Email address: info@dogpatchlabs.com

You can also find a PDF, printer friendly, version of this Privacy Policy here.

CLOSE